Responsible for the processing:

Through this notice, Avocado Guys S.L.. (hereinafter, A.G.), informs its users, in compliance with Article 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of personal data (hereinafter, the Regulation), so that they can decide expressly, freely and voluntarily, whether they wish to provide the personal data requested on the website for the provision of its services.

Purpose of processing:

It is also reported that the purpose of the treatment to which the data provided by users are destined, is exclusively to carry out the request or query made through this website; access to the services offered on the platform, , manage the relationship with users, as well as sending the necessary information.

Unless specifically stated otherwise, it will be considered necessary to complete all the data required in the data form. In the event of not providing all the data considered necessary, the Service Provider may, depending on the case, not process the specific request made. The data provided will be retained until such time as users decide to revoke their consent to the processing.

Users must fill in the forms with true, accurate, complete and updated data, and shall be liable for any damages that may arise as a result of the defective completion of the forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated data.

Legitimation:

At A.G., we process the data provided to us by interested parties in order to maintain the professional, commercial and/or contractual relationship established. The consent given constitutes the legal basis that legitimises the processing of the data.

Revocation of consent:

In the event that consent has been granted for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

Security measures:

The Service Provider has adopted the personal data protection security levels required by current data protection legislation, installing the necessary technical and organisational measures to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access and other possible risks.

The Service Provider complies with the principles described in Article 5 of the GDPR, whereby they are processed lawfully, fairly and transparently in relation to the data subject and are adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

Likewise, the Service Provider undertakes to comply with its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to store them and shall take all necessary measures to prevent their alteration, loss, processing or unauthorised access, taking into account at all times the state of technology.

Data retention:

The personal data provided will be kept for the time necessary to comply with the purpose for which they are collected and to determine any possible liabilities that may arise from the purpose, in addition to the periods established in the regulations on archives, documentation and the right to defence.

Rights of data subjects:

Right to request access to personal data: Any person has the right to obtain confirmation of the processing of his or her data carried out by A.G.
Right to request their rectification (in case they are incorrect) or erasure.
The right to request the limitation of their processing, in which case they will only be kept by A.G. for the exercise or defence of claims.
Right to oppose the processing: A.G.m will stop processing the data in the way you indicate, unless for compelling legitimate reasons or the exercise or defence of possible claims, the data must continue to be processed.
Right to data portability: in the event that you wish your data to be processed by another firm, A.G. will facilitate the portability of your data to the new data controller, provided that you have given us your consent and it is technically feasible (in interoperable format).
The right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (agpd.es) if you consider that the processing does not comply with the regulations in force.

 

How to exercise the rights?

Users or persons representing them may exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion and portability of their data, limitation and opposition to its processing, where appropriate, by sending a written communication to A.G. at the following e-mail address: info@avolutionlab.com in which the user’s identity is accredited.

Users have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency if they consider that their data protection rights have been violated.

The Service Provider reserves the right to modify this policy, informing users in advance of any changes made to it.